The oldest, the finest, the freshest florist in Cincinnati • Mon-Fri: 8am-5pm | Sat: 9am-3pm
~~CELEBRATING 100 YEARS~~

Diffenbachia

Diffenbachia
45.00
Please select your bouquet size

Common Name: Dieffenbachia (Dumb Cane)
Scientific Name: Dieffenbachia Species
Lighting: Moderate to Low
Watering: Moderate to Heavy


The Dieffenbachia (Dumb Cane) is an extremely common houseplant. It is also one of the easiest to care for. The foliage entails elliptical shaped leaves however the colors can vary greatly between type. Some foliage may be all green, cream with green borders or a mix between the two.


Dieffenbachia requires moist soil, so water frequently. You may also place a tray under the pot with water in it to help in keeping the plants soil moist at all times. This houseplant also requires high humidity levels so misting daily will also help keep the Dumb Cane healthy.


This houseplant prefers to be within 5 to 8 feet of a window, but will survive lower light levels. However please caution against placing the plant anywhere near drafty areas. The Dieffenbachia also prefers temperatures above 60 F.

Send fresh flowers for any occasion from Lutz Flowers in Cincinnati, OH

When you choose Lutz Flowers for sending fresh cut flowers in Cincinnati, OH, you know that you are sending the most beautiful, fresh, quality floral arrangement available. You can be assured, when you place your online order, your flower delivery in the Cincinnati area arrives fresh and beautiful.

Professional florist in Cincinnati, OH, quality service, beautiful fresh flowers

A flower arrangement from Lutz Flowers will make anyone's day bright! When choosing our professional floral staff for your online flowers, you will see how easy it is to shop for floral gifts that are as special as the people receiving them.

Our fresh flower delivery service in Cincinnati, OH and surrounding areas

In addition to local flower delivery in Cincinnati, OH, Lutz Flowers provides flower delivery services to the following nearby areas: Bridgetown, Cheviot, Cleves, Delhi, Cincinnati OHIO All zip codes beginning with 452 plus the following 45001, 45002, 45039, 45040, 45044, 45051, 45052, 45069, 45111, 45140, 45147, 45150, 45174, 45011, 45012, 45013, 45014, 45015, 45102, 45103. KENTUCKY 41011, 41014, 41015, 41016, 41017, 41018, 41042, 41051, 41071, 41073, 41074, 41075, 41076, 41085, 41091, 45002, 45030, 45201, 45202, 45203, 45204, 45205, 45206, 45207, 45208, 45209, 45210, 45211, 45212, 45213, 45214, 45215, 45216, 45217, 45218, 45219, 45220, 45221, 45222, 45223, 45224, 45225, 45226, 45227, 45228, 45229, 45230, 45231, 45232, 45233, 45234, 45235, 45236, 45237, 45238, 45239, 45240, 45241, 45242, 45243, 45244, 45245, 45246, 45247, 45248, 45249, 45250, 45251, 45252, 45253, 45254, 45255, 45258, 45262, 45263, 45264, 45267, 45268, 45269, 45270, 45271, 45273, 45274, 45275, 45277, 45280, 45296, 45298, 45299, 45944, 45950, 45999.

Lutz's Flowers serves the following funeral homes in Cincinnati, Ohio

Anderson Funeral Home - 8611 Winton Rd - Cincinnati, OH, Battle, J C, & Son Funeral Home Inc - 543 Rockdale Ave - Cincinnati, OH, Bolton & Lunsford Funeral Home - 3042 Harrison Ave - Cincinnati, OH, Dalbert Woodruff & Isenogle Funl Hm Inc - 2880 Boudinot Ave - Cincinnati, OH, Deitloff, Jon, Funeral Centre, Donald & Stewart Funeral Home Inc, Fares, Radel J, Funeral Home & Crematory, Frederick Funeral Home, Garr, Joseph R, Funeral Service, Gilligan Funeral Home, Gilligan Funeral Home, Gilligan Funeral Home, Gilligan-Siefke Funeral Home, Good, Elden A, Funeral Home, Hodapp, John, Sons Inc, House Of Glover Funeral Service, Imwalle Memorial Funeral Home, TheJamison & Jamison Funeral Homes, Johnson Brown Funeral Service, Meyer & Geiser Funeral Home, Meyer, B J, Sons Funeral Homes, Meyer, Ralph, & Deters Funeral Home, Miller, Charles A, & Sons Inc, Miller-Busse & Borgmann Funeral Home, Neidhard-Minges Funeral Home, Nicholls Funeral Home, Nurre-Mihovk-Rosenacker Funeral Homes Inc, Radel Funeral Service Co, Renfro & Piper Funeral Service Inc, Rohde, George H, & Son Funeral Home, Schaefer & Busby Inc, Schmidt-Dhonau Funeral Homes, Seifert-Hardig & Brater Funeral Home, Spaeth Sons-Schaefer & Busby Inc, Thomas-Justin Memorial Funeral Home, Thompson Hall & Jordan Funeral Home, Vielhauer-Clepper Funeral Home, Vitt, Stermer & Anderson Funeral Home, Weil Funeral Home, White, T P, & Sons Funeral Home, Witt, Good & Kelsch Funeral Home, Young, Paul R, Funeral Home, Lutz's Flowers - Cincinnati Ohio (OH) Florists.